West Peak
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Bigelow BGN Page
Elevation : 4,145'
ME Rank : 7
ME Prominence Rank : 3
County Somerset
Quad The Horns
Coords : 45.1468°N, 70.2880°W Notice

Rise : 2,855'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crocker Mountain
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 8.06 miles
Somerset County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   67 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Peak
Cliff Young
 06-12-2013
West Peak
lukePlumley
 07-07-2010
West Peak
lukePlumley
 07-07-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index