Great Northern Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stanton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,705'
MT Rank : 1151
MT Prominence Rank : 84
County Flathead
Quad Mount Grant
Coords : 48.3356°N, 113.7772°W Notice

Rise : 2,525'
Saddle 6,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pentagon Mountain
Proximate Parent Saint Nicholas, Mount
Isolation : 11.12 miles
Great Bear Wilderness Highpoint
Flathead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Great Northern Mountain
BobBolton
 09-16-2008
Great Northern Mountain
johnvitz
 12-09-2014
Great Northern Mountain
TWorth
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index