Black Crook Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bennion Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,274'
UT Rank : 660
UT Prominence Rank : 36
County Tooele
Quad Erickson Knoll
Coords : 39.9844°N, 112.5404°W Notice

Rise : 3,082'
Saddle 6,192'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vickory Mountain
Proximate Parent Vickory Mountain
Isolation : 28.62 miles
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Crook Peak
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 11-10-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index