Hayden Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cinnabar Mountain BGN Page, Silver Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,403'
ID Rank : 1839
ID Prominence Rank : 27
County Owyhee
Quad Cinnabar Mountain
Coords : 42.9804°N, 116.6574°W Notice

Rise : 3,133'
Saddle 5,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Merritt Mountain
Proximate Parent "Lava Mountain"
Isolation : 71.96 miles
Owyhee County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   49 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hayden Peak
BobBolton
 
Hayden Peak
TeresaGergen
 09-12-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index