Naomi Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,979'
UT Rank : 410
UT Prominence Rank : 34
County Cache
Quad Naomi Peak
Coords : 41.9114°N, 111.6754°W Notice

Rise : 3,169'
Saddle 6,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Humpy Peak
Proximate Parent Isabel, Mount
Isolation : 61.93 miles
Cache County Highpoint
Mount Naomi Wilderness Highpoint
Cache National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   80 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Naomi Peak
bretthath
 09-26-2010
Naomi Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 08-01-2018
Naomi Peak
John Kirk
 10-04-2017
Naomi Peak
kirkmallory
 08-03-2014
Naomi Peak
kirkmallory
 08-03-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index