Cain Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cain Creek Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,409'
NV Rank : 1205
NV Prominence Rank : 57
County Pershing
Quad Cain Mountain
Coords : 40.0240°N, 117.5434°W Notice

Rise : 3,199'
Saddle 5,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent New Pass Peak
Proximate Parent Moses, Mount
Isolation : 10.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index