North Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Battle Mountain BGN Page, Battle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,550'
NV Rank : 1067
NV Prominence Rank : 49
County Humboldt
Quad North Peak
Coords : 40.6750°N, 117.1325°W Notice

Rise : 3,340'
Saddle 5,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent China Mountain
Proximate Parent 8802
Isolation : 17.70 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: 1:25k and 1:100k maps show 8550 spot elevation. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index