Aeneas Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Lemanasky Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 5,167'
WA Rank : 2396
WA Prominence Rank : 38
County Okanogan
Quad Aeneas Lake
Coords : 48.7432°N, 119.6224°W Notice

Rise : 3,347'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5703
Proximate Parent Douglas Benchmark
Isolation : 4.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Aeneas Mountain
EricNoel
 08-08-2007
Aeneas Mountain
John Roper
 07-14-2014
Aeneas Mountain
Paul Klenke
 06-07-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index