New York Two Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "New York Mountain"
Elevation : 7,532'
CA Rank : 1995
CA Prominence Rank : 32
County San Bernardino
Quad Ivanpah
Coords : 35.2588°N, 115.3112°W Notice

Rise : 3,349'
Saddle 4,183'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clark Mountain
Proximate Parent Clark Mountain
Isolation : 24.20 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   38 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
New York Two Benchmark
Image submitted by:  dhgold 01-02-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index