Signal Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kofa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,877'
AZ Rank : 3351
AZ Prominence Rank : 16
County Yuma
Quad Palm Canyon
Coords : 33.3592°N, 114.0827°W Notice

Rise : 3,482'
Saddle 1,395'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Smith Peak
Proximate Parent Harquahala Mountain
Isolation : 52.72 miles
Yuma County Highpoint
Kofa Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   91 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Signal Peak
DarrylMontgomery
 07-25-2016
Signal Peak
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Signal Peak
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Signal Peak
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Signal Peak
johnvitz
 12-04-2014
Signal Peak
johnvitz
 12-04-2014
Signal Peak
matt
 02-26-2009
Signal Peak
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index