South Twin
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sisters Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,020'
WA Rank : 809
WA Prominence Rank : 31
County Whatcom
Quad Twin Sisters Mountain
Coords : 48.7049°N, 121.9875°W Notice

Rise : 3,560'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sherman Peak
Proximate Parent Lincoln Peak
Isolation : 7.34 miles
Mount Baker Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Map appears to be missing a contour as this area with Sisters Benchmark has been found higher than NW 7000 ft+ contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Twin
EricNoel
 11-06-2008
South Twin
EricNoel
 
South Twin
John Roper
 02-21-2010
South Twin
Paul Klenke
 11-18-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index