Nopah Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Nopah Mountain"
Elevation : 6,394'
CA Rank : 2905
CA Prominence Rank : 27
County Inyo
Quad Nopah Peak
Coords : 36.0063°N, 116.0806°W Notice

Rise : 3,589'
Saddle 2,805'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7050
Proximate Parent 6689
Isolation : 18.78 miles
Nopah Range Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Nopah Benchmark
Image submitted by:  Nuernberger Josef 02-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index