"Buffalo Creek Spire"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Lost Buffalo Spire"
Elevation : 7,260'
County Jefferson
Quad Green Mountain
Coords : 39.3478°N, 105.3212°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Scraggy Peak
Proximate Parent Baldy Peak
Isolation : 1.96 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 5.10b Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Contour detail missing from map.  
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index