Cecelia, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Finigan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,142'
MT Rank : 4257
MT Prominence Rank : 138
County Cascade
Quad Mount Cecelia
Coords : 47.2566°N, 111.8442°W Notice

Rise : 2,052'
Saddle 4,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sheep Mountain
Proximate Parent 6307
Isolation : 10.50 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index