Canyon Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sheridan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,038'
MT Rank : 1975
MT Prominence Rank : 144
County Park
Quad Chimney Rock
Coords : 45.6010°N, 110.6744°W Notice

Rise : 2,018'
Saddle 6,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9347
Proximate Parent 9098
Isolation : 10.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index