Halutu Ridge
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,589'
AK Rank : 22301
AK Prominence Rank : 34000
Borough Haines
Quad Skagway B-2
Coords : 59.3683°N, 135.4227°W Notice

Rise : 439'
Saddle 4,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5278
Proximate Parent 5278
Isolation : 2.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index