Big Pryor Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ice Cave Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,786'
MT Rank : 1081
MT Prominence Rank : 10
County Carbon
Quad Big Ice Cave
Coords : 45.1605°N, 108.4693°W Notice

Rise : 4,296'
Saddle 4,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pat O'Hara Mountain
Proximate Parent Spruce Benchmark
Isolation : 26.54 miles
Custer National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index