Cache Peak
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Independence Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,339'
ID Rank : 334
ID Prominence Rank : 6
County Cassia
Quad Cache Peak
Coords : 42.1855°N, 113.6611°W Notice

Rise : 4,479'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marys River Peak
Proximate Parent Pilot Peak
Isolation : 83.38 miles
Cassia County Highpoint
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   60 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cache Peak
BobBolton
 
Cache Peak
RickBaugher
 03-15-2013
Cache Peak
RickBaugher
 07-16-2011
Cache Peak
TeresaGergen
 09-12-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index