Wrightson, Mount
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Old Baldy BGN Page, Baldy 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,453'
AZ Rank : 49
AZ Prominence Rank : 8
County Santa Cruz
Quad Mount Wrightson
Coords : 31.6961°N, 110.8483°W Notice

Rise : 4,591'
Saddle 4,862'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Miller Peak
Proximate Parent Miller Peak
Isolation : 38.87 miles
Santa Cruz County Highpoint
Mount Wrightson Wilderness Highpoint
Coronado National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   114 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wrightson, Mount
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Wrightson, Mount
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Wrightson, Mount
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Wrightson, Mount
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Wrightson, Mount
johnvitz
 12-04-2014
Wrightson, Mount
Sarah Simon
 02-10-2011
Wrightson, Mount
ScottSurgent
 10-24-2011
Wrightson, Mount
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index