Abercrombie Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Baldy Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 7,308'
WA Rank : 623
WA Prominence Rank : 7
County Stevens
Quad Abercrombie Mountain
Coords : 48.9281°N, 117.4600°W Notice

Rise : 5,178'
Saddle 2,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cherry Peak
Proximate Parent Gypsy Peak
Isolation : 14.04 miles
Stevens County Highpoint
Colville National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Abercrombie Mountain
Image submitted by:  calebcrandall 08-21-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index