Arc Dome
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Toiyabe Dome Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,773'
NV Rank : 12
NV Prominence Rank : 8
County Nye
Quad Arc Dome
Coords : 38.8328°N, 117.3532°W Notice

Rise : 5,233'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jefferson, Mount-North Summit
Proximate Parent Jefferson, Mount-North Summit
Isolation : 23.08 miles
Arc Dome Wilderness Highpoint
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   76 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Arc Dome
kirkmallory
 09-10-2017
Arc Dome
ScottSurgent
 08-11-2008
Arc Dome
TeresaGergen
 06-11-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index