Jefferson, Mount-South Summit
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jeff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,941'
NV Rank : 5
NV Prominence Rank : 3
County Nye
Quad Mount Jefferson
Coords : 38.7520°N, 116.9267°W Notice

Rise : 5,871'
Saddle 6,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12305
Proximate Parent Montgomery Peak
Isolation : 100.11 miles
Nye County Highpoint
Alta Toquima Wilderness Highpoint
Toiyabe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   85 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Jefferson, Mount-South Summit
RickBaugher
 12-09-2013
Jefferson, Mount-South Summit
RickBaugher
 12-09-2013
Jefferson, Mount-South Summit
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index