Sugarloaf Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sugar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,698'
MT Rank : 1155
MT Prominence Rank : 461
County Lewis and Clark
Quad Benchmark
Coords : 47.4037°N, 112.9463°W Notice

Rise : 1,254'
Saddle 7,444'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flint Mountain
Proximate Parent Flint Mountain
Isolation : 4.72 miles
Scapegoat Wilderness
Bob Marshall Wilderness
Flathead National Forest
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
Image submitted by:  Samsara Chapman 05-27-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index