Margaret, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Primrose Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,059'
AK Rank : 18496
AK Prominence Rank : 1760
Borough Denali
Quad Healy D-5
Coords : 63.7524°N, 149.3610°W Notice

Rise : 2,009'
Saddle 3,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5250
Proximate Parent 6150
Isolation : 5.36 miles
Denali National Park
Denali Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index