Seven Rivers Hills
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rizado Point
Elevation : 4,238'
NM Rank : 3230
NM Prominence Rank : 1499
County Eddy
Quad Martha Creek
Coords : 32.4718°N, 104.5259°W Notice

Rise : 428'
Saddle 3,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rim, The
Proximate Parent Azotea Mesa
Isolation : 6.85 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Seven Rivers Hills
Jack Shiver
 03-23-2012
Seven Rivers Hills
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Seven Rivers Hills
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index