Ninemile Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Secho Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,424'
County Hidalgo
Quad Ninemile Hill
Coords : 32.4518°N, 108.7833°W Notice

Rise : 114'
Saddle 4,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chocolate Peak
Proximate Parent 4635
Isolation : 6.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index