Azotea Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bogle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,666'
NM Rank : 3207
NM Prominence Rank : 1445
County Eddy
Quad Martha Creek
Coords : 32.3757°N, 104.5544°W Notice

Rise : 436'
Saddle 4,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Wilderness Ridge
Proximate Parent East Hess Hills
Isolation : 7.93 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Azotea Mesa
Jack Shiver
 03-23-2012
Azotea Mesa
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Azotea Mesa
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index