Mesa Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mesa del Contadero BGN Page, SF 125 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,916'
County Socorro
Quad San Marcial
Coords : 33.6721°N, 106.9782°W Notice

Rise : 226'
Saddle 4,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little San Pascual Mountain
Proximate Parent Battle Benchmark
Isolation : 5.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index