Round Top
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,275'
NM Rank : 3011
NM Prominence Rank : 1521
County Luna
Quad Flying W Mountain
Coords : 31.9550°N, 108.0247°W Notice

Rise : 425'
Saddle 4,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flying W Mountain
Proximate Parent Gap Hill
Isolation : 2.53 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Top
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-27-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index