Carrizalillo Hills
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hermanas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,285'
NM Rank : 3007
NM Prominence Rank : 489
County Luna
Quad Hermanas
Coords : 31.8032°N, 107.9482°W Notice

Rise : 695'
Saddle 4,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Valiente Peak
Proximate Parent Valiente Peak
Isolation : 9.25 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Carrizalillo Hills
Jack Shiver
 12-16-2014
Carrizalillo Hills
John Kirk
 04-22-2019
Carrizalillo Hills
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Carrizalillo Hills
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Carrizalillo Hills
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index