Granite Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cienega Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,754'
NM Rank : 2755
NM Prominence Rank : 204
County Hidalgo
Quad Cotton City
Coords : 32.1083°N, 108.9950°W Notice

Rise : 1,024'
Saddle 4,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue Mountain
Proximate Parent Blue Mountain
Isolation : 1.93 miles
US Steepness Rank : 884
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Granite Peak
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Granite Peak
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Granite Peak
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Granite Peak
James Wedekind
 01-11-2008
Granite Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Granite Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Granite Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Granite Peak
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index