Cinder Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Strip Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,873'
County Union
Quad Snyder Lake
Coords : 36.4961°N, 103.5467°W Notice

Rise : 83'
Saddle 5,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clayton, Mount
Proximate Parent Clayton, Mount
Isolation : 4.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cinder Mountain
Image submitted by:  doug72901 09-08-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index