Bonanza Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : SF 55 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,342'
County Santa Fe
Quad Turquoise Hill
Coords : 35.5395°N, 106.1071°W Notice

Rise : 192'
Saddle 6,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro de la Cruz
Proximate Parent Cerro de la Cruz
Isolation : 0.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bonanza Hill
Jack Shiver
 07-09-2015
Bonanza Hill
Kiefer Thomas
 09-13-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index