Cerro Seguro
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : SF 54 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,434'
County Santa Fe
Quad Tetilla Peak
Coords : 35.5705°N, 106.1377°W Notice

Rise : 284'
Saddle 6,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Atalaya Mountain
Proximate Parent Cerro de la Cruz
Isolation : 2.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Seguro
Kiefer Thomas
 09-13-2019
Cerro Seguro
Kiefer Thomas
 09-13-2019
Cerro Seguro
mapman
 03-05-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index