Empire Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Richmond Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,454'
NM Rank : 2277
NM Prominence Rank : 523
County Sierra
Quad Hillsboro
Coords : 32.9576°N, 107.5578°W Notice

Rise : 674'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6980
Proximate Parent 6580
Isolation : 4.36 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index