White Rock
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stony Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,531'
NM Rank : 2229
NM Prominence Rank : 937
County San Juan
Quad West of La Vida Mission
Coords : 36.1181°N, 108.2686°W Notice

Rise : 521'
Saddle 6,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8110
Proximate Parent West Mesa
Isolation : 16.11 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index