Plate Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sheer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,597'
NM Rank : 2180
NM Prominence Rank : 3050
County Bernalillo
Quad Arch Mesa
Coords : 35.1425°N, 107.1345°W Notice

Rise : 307'
Saddle 6,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesita de la Madera
Proximate Parent 6743
Isolation : 5.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Plate Mesa
Ericksmith2
 03-17-2020
Plate Mesa
Jack Shiver
 09-04-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index