Anderson Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Animas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,687'
NM Rank : 2109
NM Prominence Rank : 190
County Hidalgo
Quad Gillespie Mountain
Coords : 31.7119°N, 108.6812°W Notice

Rise : 1,067'
Saddle 5,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gillespie Mountain
Proximate Parent Gillespie Mountain
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Anderson Mountain
fredbrown
 12-16-2020
Anderson Mountain
fredbrown
 12-16-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index