Jumanos Knob
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Juames Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,751'
County Torrance
Quad Willard
Coords : 34.5199°N, 106.0357°W Notice

Rise : 161'
Saddle 6,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7272
Proximate Parent 7272
Isolation : 13.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index