Don Carlos Hills
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Maness Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,794'
NM Rank : 2037
NM Prominence Rank : 831
County Union
Quad Sofia
Coords : 36.3844°N, 103.8488°W Notice

Rise : 557'
Saddle 6,237'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Barela Mountain
Proximate Parent Barela Mountain
Isolation : 13.46 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Don Carlos Hills
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 02-15-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index