Ojo Encino Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,849'
County McKinley
Quad Ojo Encino Mesa
Coords : 35.9396°N, 107.3476°W Notice

Rise : 59'
Saddle 6,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Deer Mesa
Proximate Parent Deer Mesa
Isolation : 8.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index