El Cerro de la Cosena
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount McKensie"
Elevation : 6,923'
NM Rank : 1936
NM Prominence Rank : 771
County Santa Fe
Quad Picture Rock
Coords : 35.4851°N, 106.1172°W Notice

Rise : 573'
Saddle 6,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Bonanza
Proximate Parent "Grand Central Mountain"
Isolation : 0.92 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
El Cerro de la Cosena
Jack Shiver
 04-21-2010
El Cerro de la Cosena
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
El Cerro de la Cosena
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
El Cerro de la Cosena
Kiefer Thomas
 10-09-2019
El Cerro de la Cosena
Kiefer Thomas
 08-03-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index