Gusano Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cerrito Pelon BGN Page
Elevation : 6,930'
County San Miguel
Quad North San Ysidro
Coords : 35.4546°N, 105.6077°W Notice

Rise : 140'
Saddle 6,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rowe Peak
Proximate Parent 7158
Isolation : 4.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index