Wild Horse Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Meadow Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,980'
County Grant
Quad Copperas Peak
Coords : 33.0131°N, 108.2236°W Notice

Rise : 49'
Saddle 6,931'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tadpole Ridge
Proximate Parent Tadpole Ridge
Isolation : 4.30 miles
Gila National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wild Horse Mesa
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 01-18-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index