Maben Lookout
 
MS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hawkin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 610'
County Oktibbeha
Quad Maben
Coords : 33.5001°N, 89.0708°W Notice

Rise : 140'
Saddle 470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Choctaw County HP
Proximate Parent Choctaw County HP
Isolation : 29.23 miles
Oktibbeha County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Other County HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index