Wheat Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Encinal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,140'
County Cibola
Quad Laguna
Coords : 35.1051°N, 107.4203°W Notice

Rise : 190'
Saddle 6,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent La Mosca Lookout
Proximate Parent Cerro Negro
Isolation : 8.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index