Wayne County HP
 
IL

Alternate Names : Garden Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 603'
County Wayne
Quad Orchardville
Coords : 38.5925°N, 88.6506°W Notice

Rise : 78'
Saddle 525'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hillsdale County HP
Proximate Parent Wildcat Hills
Isolation : 63.96 miles
Wayne County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wayne County HP
Image submitted by:  doug72901 10-04-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index