Ortiz Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pankey Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,219'
NM Rank : 1711
NM Prominence Rank : 781
County Santa Fe
Quad Montoso Peak
Coords : 35.7489°N, 106.1490°W Notice

Rise : 569'
Saddle 6,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Hills, North
Proximate Parent Twin Hills, North
Isolation : 2.86 miles
Santa Fe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ortiz Mountain
Jack Shiver
 06-04-2011
Ortiz Mountain
Jack Shiver
 06-04-2011
Ortiz Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Ortiz Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index