Fudge Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Preston Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,223'
County Colfax
Quad Tres Hermanos Peak
Coords : 36.5192°N, 104.2548°W Notice

Rise : 273'
Saddle 6,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Raspberry Mountain
Proximate Parent Turkey Mountain
Isolation : 4.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index