Yankee Ridge
 
IL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bellinger Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 855'
County Champaign
Quad Rising
Coords : 40.1816°N, 88.3181°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 735'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hillsdale County HP
Proximate Parent Bureau County HP
Isolation : 98.24 miles
Champaign County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index